"1 Alien 2 Blade runner 3 Fight club 4 American beauty 5 The shining 6 Soylent green 7 Pulp fiction 8 Taxy driver 9 Oldboy 10 Blow Out"
"1 - Alien 2 - The Shining 3 - Blade Runner 4 - American Beauty 5 - Fight Club 6 - 12 Monkeys 7 - The Terminator 8 - Brazil 9 - Oldboy 10 - Pulp Fiction"
"Salem's Wych is a nice addition to the list. I can suggest Cerebus (the new stuff is only a compilation, not a real album), Apollo Ra, Zions Abyss, Dead calm, Cutthroat, timeless hall, Hallowed, just"
"1 Alien 2 The Shining 3 Fight Club 4 American Beauty 5 Taxi Driver 6 Brazil 7 Blade Runner 8 Pulp Fiction 9 Escape from New York 10 The Warriors"
"10 of my favorites: 1 The Shining 2 Fight Club 3 American Beauty 4 Total Recall (1990) 5 12 Monkeys 6 The Crow 7 Strange Days 8 Alien 9 Eyes Wide Shut 10 Magnolia"